Skip Navigation
  Name Title
Leonard Autry Autry, Leonard Bus Driver
Leonard Autry Autry, Leonard Bus Driver
Leon Banks Banks, Leon Band Director
Kim Baylis Baylis, Kim Director of Academics
Claire Bradfield Bradfield, Claire Director of Community Engagement
Amy Britton Britton, Amy Assistant to the Head of School
Delaina Brock Brock, Delaina International House Parent
Todd Brock Brock, Todd International House Parent
Jenna Brown Brown, Jenna Teacher-Math
Kristi Brown Brown, Kristi Teacher-K4
Sally Brown Brown, Sally Teacher-Science
Joey Burch Burch, Joey Teacher-Science, Assistant Coach
Amy Camp Camp, Amy Teacher-Math
Caroline Davidson Davidson, Caroline Elementary Counselor and Teacher Aide-3rd Grade
Kim Davison Davison, Kim Teacher-Kindergarten
James (Bill) Dorminy Dorminy, James (Bill) Teacher-Technology
Gail Dunn Dunn, Gail Teacher-Sixth Grade
Michael Foster Foster, Michael Permanent Substitute, Technology Assistant, Assistant Basketball Coach
Irene Fries Fries, Irene Teacher - Academic Support
Mary Hardigree Hardigree, Mary Media Center Specialist
Ann Hixon Hixon, Ann Director of International Student Program
Delaine Horne Horne, Delaine K5 Assistant, Primary School Art Teacher
Stephanie Jackson Jackson, Stephanie Director of College and Career Counseling
Mike Jenkins Jenkins, Mike Head Coach Boys and Girls Basketball
Vic Kary Kary, Vic Maintenance
Jennifer Knox Knox, Jennifer Teacher - PE and Health
Mark La Porte La Porte, Mark Teacher - Science
John Lanier Lanier, John Teacher - Spanish / Soccer Coach
Pamela Lyons Lyons, Pamela Teacher - Third Grade
Lowrie McCown McCown, Lowrie Head of School
Warren Nolen Nolen, Warren Teacher - Social Studies
Susan Oswalt Oswalt, Susan Teacher - English
Kurt Page Page, Kurt Director of Athletics
Pam Pardue Pardue, Pam Teacher - Fourth Grade
Brady Parton Parton, Brady JV Cheer Coach
Harper Power Power, Harper Long Term Substitute - Math
Nadeena Power Power, Nadeena Long Term Substitute - Math
Shelly Remmel Remmel, Shelly Director of Facilities and Food Services
Chelsey Rodgers Rodgers, Chelsey Teacher - First Grade
Lisa Sampson Sampson, Lisa Assistant Boys and Girls Basketball Coach
Esther Sanders Sanders, Esther Food Services
Jeff Sargent Sargent, Jeff Teacher - Music and Performing Arts
Skyler Slagle Slagle, Skyler Teacher - PE / Assistant Athletic Director / Assistant Coach
Ann Thomas Thomas, Ann Teacher - Math
Taylor Thrailkill Thrailkill, Taylor Community Engagement Assistant / Softball Coach
Alison Vinson Vinson, Alison Teacher - Fifth Grade
Mary Vollrath Vollrath, Mary Teacher - Visual Arts
Terry Walls Walls, Terry Business Manager
Marie Ward Ward, Marie Teacher - English
Sabrina Williams Williams, Sabrina Food Service
Murphy Wood Wood, Murphy Teacher - Social Studies
Pam Wood Wood, Pam Teacher - Social Studies and Speech
Tanya Woodham Woodham, Tanya Teacher - Second Grade